Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 78

Diego Giacometti

Important Design
24.05.2022
Schätzpreis
15.000 € - 20.000 €
ca. 16.068 $ - 21.424 $
Zuschlagspreis:
25.200 €
ca. 26.994 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 78

Diego Giacometti

Important Design
24.05.2022
Schätzpreis
15.000 € - 20.000 €
ca. 16.068 $ - 21.424 $
Zuschlagspreis:
25.200 €
ca. 26.994 $

Diego Giacometti Aux chevaux mirrordesigned in 1942 enameled earthenware and mirror 29 x 26 cm ; 11⅜x 10 ¼ in. ------------------------------------------- Diego Giacometti Miroir aux chevauxle modèle créé en 1942 céramique émaillée et miroir 29 x 26 cm ; 11 ⅜ x 10 ¼ in.Condition reportFor further information on the condition of this lot please contact Lauranne.Bacci@sothebys.com ProvenanceDaniel Marchesseau, ParisGallery Kornfeld, Bern, 17 June 2016, Lot 62Acquired from the above by the present owner------------------------------------------- Daniel Marchesseau, ParisGalerie Kornfeld, Bern, 17 juin 2016, lot 62Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaireLiteratureDaniel Marchesseau, Diego Giacometti Paris, 1986, p.38Jacqueline von Sprecher, Diego Giacometti Zurich, 2007, p.23Daniel Marchesseau, Diego Giacometti Paris, 2005, p.38Daniel Marchesseau, Diego Giacometti sculpteur de meubles, Paris, 2018, p.41------------------------------------------- Daniel Marchesseau, Diego Giacometti Paris, 1986, p.38Jacqueline von Sprecher, Diego Giacometti Zurich, 2007, p.23Daniel Marchesseau, Diego Giacometti Paris, 2005, p.38Daniel Marchesseau, Diego Giacometti Sculpteur de meubles, Paris, 2018, p.41

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 78
24.05.2022
Sotheby's
Paris

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 78
24.05.2022
Sotheby's
Paris