Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: American & European Paintings Auction
wurde versteigert am: 15. Mai 2009
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Dia Azzawi (Iraqi, b. 1939) Al ShamrDia Azzawi (Iraqi, b. 1939) Al Shamr

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 25.000 $ - 30.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:  15.405 $
Los-Nr. 396, Aufrufe: 10

Dia Azzawi (Iraqi, b. 1939) Al Shamr Signed in Arabic l.l., inscribed and dated "...Dhia Al-Azzawi/1965" in Arabic and English and identified on a label from Al-Wasiti Art Gallery, Baghdad, Iraq, on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 36 x 36 in. (91.4 x 91.4 cm), framed. Condition: Surface grime, craquelure. Provenance: From the collection of Louis Albert McMillen.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Skinner
Titel: American & European Paintings Auction
Auktionsdatum: 15.05.2009
Adresse: Skinner
Park Plaza 63
02116 Boston, MA
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400 · +1 (0)617 3505429