Deutsche Schule (19. Jahrhundert) Ein von Jagdhunden gehetzter Hirsch signiert und bezeichnet 'Nazarena Frombeth/Romana' (auf der Rckseite), Öl auf Leinwand, 64,2 x 81,9 cm, gerahmt German School, 19th Century, A Stag chased by Hounds, signed and inscribed 'Nazarena Frombeth/Romana' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 25¼ x 32¼ in., framed