Der Buddha des langen Lebens ist auf einem hohen, doppelten Lotosthron im Diamantsitz dargestellt, die Hände ruhen im Gestus der Meditation im Schoß. Nachträgliche Goldbronzefassung, H: 24 cm. Starke Altersspuren, besch.. A bronze figure of Buddha Amitayus. Sino-Tibetan, 18th/19th century. The Bodhisattva seated cross-legged on a double-lotus pedestal, the hands in dhyanamudra. Gilded later, height: 24 cm. Traces due to age, damaged.