Der barmherzige Samariter — 18. Jh. — An einem baumbestandenen Ufer in hügeliger Landschaft kümmert sich der Samariter um den von Räubern überfallenen Mann, während der Priester davongeht. Aquarell und Gouache/Papier. Ca. 33 x 41 cm; unter Glas ger. // The Good Samaritan — 18th century. On a tree-lined bank in a hilly landscape the Samaritan cares for the man attacked by robbers, while the priest walks away. Watercolour and gouache/paper. Approx. 33 x 41 cm; framed under glass.