Mi.Nr. 261/70 DZ '250 Jahre Deutsche Akademie der Wissenschaften Berlin' Achter Block, davon jeweils ein 4er Block postfrisch und gestempelt mit Versandstempel Berlin W8. MiNr. 269. Achter Block: alle links in der unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen. | GDR - 1955 / Cat. value approx. 1,800,-€ Mi.No. 261/70 DZ '250 Years German Academy of Sciences Berlin' souvenir sheet of eight, of which one souvenir sheet of 4 each MNH and canelled with dispatch cancel Berlin W8. MiNo. 269 centered. Sheet of eight: all in the lower left corner with printer's mark.