D'après Antoine Louis BARYE (1795 - 1875) "Cerf de Virginie" et "Chien d'arrêt avec canard" Deux plaques en bronze à patine brune dans un encadrement en velours rouge et cadre en pitchpin. Une plaque signée "Barye". 15 x 11 cm (usures au cadre) Bibliographie : - Michel Poletti- Alain Richarme, "Barye Catalogue raisonné des sculptures", Gallimard, 2000, modèle reproduit page 363 et 365, A set of two "Virginia Deer" and "Pointer dog with a duck" brown patinated bronze plates by Antoine Louis Barye. Red velvet and pitchpine wood frame. One plate signed "Barye". 5,90 x 4,33 inch (uses on the frame)