Damien Hirst Bristol 1965 * Shark Spin Painting Acryl auf Papier / acrylic on paper 49 x 66 cm 2009 rückseitig gestempelt: DHirst „This painting was made by/to celebrate the opening of Damien Hirst Requiem/at the Pinchuk Art Centre/on April 25-26th 2009“ © Damien Hirst Das Werk ist während eines Spin Workshops entstanden / created at Damien Hirst Spin Workshop. Ausstellungen / exhibitions: vgl. “Requiem”. Damien Hirst Pinchuk Art Centre Kiev, 25 April 2009 – 20 September 2009 (www.pinchukartcentre.org) Provenienz / provenance: Pinchuk Art Centre Kiev, Privatsammlung Oberösterreich