Dalí, Salvador: Portrait der Marguerite (Gretchen)
Dalí, Salvador — Portrait der Marguerite (Gretchen) — (Figueres 1904-1989 ebd.) Kolorierte Kaltnadelradierung mit Goldauflage auf Japanpapier. Blatt 1 der Folge "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)". Unten sign. und Trockenstempel des Künstlers, links Auflage "63/95". Sichtmaß 36 x 26 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Lit. Vollmer 1. // Dalí, Salvador — Portrait of Marguerite (Gretchen) (Figueres 1904-1989 ibid.) Coloured drypoint with gold overlay on Japanese paper. Sheet 1 of the series ''Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)''. Signed and dry stamp of the artist at the bottom, edition ''63/95'' on the left. Visible size 36 x 26 cm; in a passepartout and framed under glass.