Dalí, Salvador: ''La Danse'' (Der Tanz)
Dalí, Salvador — "La Danse" (Der Tanz) — (Figueres 1904-1989 ebd.) Farblithographie, bestimmt für die Göttliche Komödie. Rechts unten sign., links Auflage "54/100". Sichtmaß 51 x 38 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Lit. Vollmer 1. // Dalí, Salvador — ''La Danse'' (The Dance) (Figueres 1904-1989 ibid.) Colour lithograph, intended for the Divine Comedy. Signed lower right, edition ''54/100'' on the left. Viewing size 51 x 38 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass.