Photomechanische Reproduktion Auflage 4980, Nachdruck aus der Serie Les Chevaux Daliniens“, in der Platte signiert. HxB: 56/36 cm (HxB Rahmen: 86/65 cm). Part. Altersspuren, part. Knickspuren. | DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), "Le centaure de créte", 1983, Photomechanical reproduction edition 4980, reprint from the series Les Chevaux Daliniens", signed in the plate. HxW: 56/36 cm, (HxW frame: 86/65 cm). Part. Traces of age, part. Traces of creasing.