Cranach, Wilhelm Lucas von (auch: Lucas Sunder) — Beobachtungsplattform am Strand von Capri — (Stargard 1861-1918 Berlin) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign., dat. "1888" und bez. "Capri". 50 x 76 cm. // Cranach, Wilhelm Lucas von (also: Lucas Sunder): — Observation platform on the beach of Capri. (Stargard 1861-1918 Berlin) Oil on canvas. Lower left signed, dated ''1888'' and inscribed ''Capri''. 50 x 76 cm.