Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: Discovery Auction
wurde versteigert am: 9. April 2014
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Continental School, 19th Century Two Maritime Works: Ship at AnchorContinental School, 19th Century Two Maritime Works: Ship at Anchor

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 500 $ - 800 $
Zuschlagspreis:  185 $
Los-Nr. 46, Aufrufe: 146

Continental School, 19th Century Two Maritime Works: Ship at Anchor and Three Fishermen. Anchor signed "A. Descer..." l.l., watercolor on paper, sheet size 8 7/8 x 5 5/8 in.; Fishermen signed "At. J..." l.l., whiting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, sheet size 6 x 9 3/4 in.; both framed. Condition: Toning, foxing. Provenance: Charlotte Von Prybram-Gladona; Christie's Amsterdam, The Collection of the Late Charlotte Von Prybram-Gladona, February 15 and 16, 2005, Sale 2651, Lot 734 (two in a lot of fourteen, identified as ' European School, 19th Century').

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Skinner
Titel: Discovery Auction
Auktionsdatum: 09.04.2014
Adresse: Skinner
Park Plaza 63
02116 Boston, MA
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400 · +1 (0)617 3505429