Conroy Maddox (1912-2005) The day dreamer, 1963 Collage sur carton Signé et daté 63 en bas à droite Titré au dos Collage on cardboard; signed and dated 63 lower right; titled on the reverse 45,5 x 30,5 cm - 17 7/8 x 12 in. 3,000-5,000 Bibliographie Silvano Levy, The Scandalous Eye: The Surrealism of Conroy Maddox Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, 2003, décrit et reproduit pp.180-181