Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 3439

[Concrete poetry/typography] Victor Vasarely, Wild Hawthorn Press, 1966

Auction 26 - Session 4
Schätzpreis:
100 €
ca. 114 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 3439

Auction 26 - Session 4
Schätzpreis:
100 €
ca. 114 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Lithograph, 58 x 44 cm, consisting of 2 printed melanine sheets on top of each other. The top layer has a see through melamine image printed on it, making the assembling work as as a kinetic work of art. In fair condition.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 3439
Zwiggelaar Auctions
Witte de Withstraat 32 hs
1057 XZ Amsterdam
Niederlande
[email protected]
+31 (0)6 47986138

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 3439
Zwiggelaar Auctions
Witte de Withstraat 32 hs
1057 XZ Amsterdam
Niederlande
[email protected]
+31 (0)6 47986138

Ähnliche Auktionslose, die von anderen Kunden angesehen wurden