Commercial art]. Bergeron, Établissements [Commercial art]. Bergeron, Établissements Lot of with ±printer's specimens of birth announcements, baptism, cards for first Communion etc. Paris, "Établissements Bergeron - Éditeurs Fabricants", ± various techniques and sizes, orig. (almost unif.) (h)cl., obl. folio. = Nice trade-catalogues w. a great variety of printed specimens, i.a. fine (chromo)lithographs and cards with (gilt) embossing etc. One album with printed divisional titles: "Gavures - Sujets Anciens & Modernes", "Fantaisies - Chromos, Photogravures, Timbrages (Noms & Initiales)". Including some duplicates. AND a small scrapbook w. num. mounted small owner's tickets, cut out (intertwined) initials, sm. heraldic bookplates etc., ±for price