Deutsch 1970er Jahre. GG 18 Kt. Sich verjüngende Flechtglieder schauseitig gekreuzt, besetzt mit neun Diamant-Brillanten von zus. 0,80 ct V.V.S, feines Weiß, und 14 Saphiren im Brillantschliff von zus. 0,98 ct. Feingehaltsstempel und bez. «xx». Ein Verlängerungsstück.
L. 41,0 bzw. (mit Verlängerung) 45,0 cm. 74,1 gr.
Necklace with sapphires and diamonds
Germany 1970s. Yellow gold 18k. Tapered braided links crossed on the front, set with nine brilliant-cut diamonds weighing in total 0,80 carats VVS, top wesselton, and 14 brilliant-cut sapphires weighing in total 0,98 carats. Hallmark and inscribed «xx». One extension piece.
L 41,0 respectively (with extension) 45,0 cm. 74,1 g.