COLLIER ÉLÉPHANT ÉMERAUDES, CARTIER Émeraudes rondes, or 18K (750), poinçons français, circa 1990, 47.8 cm, poids brut : 400.71 g, signé Cartier, no. 640848, dans son écrin EMERALD ELEPHANT NECKLACE, CARTIER Circular-cut emeralds, 18K gold (750), French marks, circa 1990, 47.8 cm, gross weight: 400.71 g, signed Cartier, no. 640848, in its fitted case