Claude Georges1929 - 1988Sans Titre signed and dated 58; signed and dated 1/1958 on the reverseoil on canvas162 x 130 cm ; 63 ¾ x 51 3/16 in.Executed in 1958.__________________________________________________________________________ Claude Georges1929 - 1988Sans Titre signé et daté 58; signé et daté 1/1958 au doshuile sur toileExécuté en 1958.162 x 130 cm ; 63 ¾ x 51 3/16 in.Condition reportThe canvas is slightly loose. This work is in good condition. Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Acheteurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.) The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The