CHU TEH-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, FRANCE/CHINA, 1920-2014) Untitled signed in Chinese, signed and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN 80' (lower right) gouache on paper 34 x 54 cm. (13 3/8 x 21 1/4 in.) Painted in 1980 Provenance Galerie du Luxembourg, Luxembourg Private Collection, Luxembourg