Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014) Sans Titre signé en Chinois et en Pinyin 'CHU TEH-CHUN' (en bas à droite); signé en Chinois et en Pinyin et daté 'CHU TEH-CHUN 1987.' (au revers) huile sur toile 100 x 81 cm. Peint en 1987 signed in Chinese and in Pinyin 'CHU TEH-CHUN' (lower right); signed in Chinese and in Pinyin and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN 1987.' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. Painted in 1987