“Christiansborg”. A slightly hammered silver cutlery, comprising 132 items. Grann & Laglye. Weight excluding pieces with steel app. 3600 gr. (132) Comprising: 12 dinner spoons, 12+2 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 13 dessert spoons, 4+3 luncheon knives, 13 luncheon forks, 18 tea spoons, 10 pastry forks, 9 fruit knives, 4 jam spoons, 2 openers, salt spoon, 5 cold cut forks in two sizes, carving fork, carving knife, ladle, salad servers, 2 serving spoons, sauce spoon, 2 cake servers, egg server and cheese slicer.
Dinner knives comprising 12 knives with long blade, 2 with short blade. Luncheon knives comprising 4 knives with short blade, 3 with long blades. A few dinner knives with gap between blade and handle. 16 items engraved. Enclosed broken mustard spoon. Normal patina due to age and use. Opener in different design.