Christian I. Sell (1831 Altona - 1883 Düsseldorf)
Rastende Truppe bei Sonnenuntergang, Öl auf Leinwand, 53,5 cm x 69 cm, signiert, 58 datiert, doubliert, partiell retuschiert, partiell minimal craqueliert, leicht berieben, mittig kleine Delle
Resting troop at sunset, oil on canvas, 53,5 cm x 69 cm, signed, 58 dated, relined, partially retouched, partial minimal craquelures, slightly worn, small dent in the centre