Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2029

CHRISTIAN BERARD

Stage & Screen
24.06.2022
Schätzpreis
600 $ - 900 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2029

CHRISTIAN BERARD

Stage & Screen
24.06.2022
Schätzpreis
600 $ - 900 $
Zuschlagspreis:

CHRISTIAN BERARD French, 1902-1949 Opera Box Signed Berard (ll) Ink, wash, and gouache on paper 15 x 9 1/4 inches (38.1 x 23.5 cm) Provenance: Sale, Swann Galleries, Dec. 14, 2017, C
Taped to mat at top and bottom verso edges (top piece has pealed off, adhesive stain, with some adhesive stain showing through recto, concealed by mat). Paper is toned. Some light mat stain towards edges. Rippling to paper at edges, mostly at center left and center right. Some scattered tiny light brown spots visible on the reverse.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2029
24.06.2022
Doyle New York - Auctioneers & Appraisers
East 87th Street 75
New York, NY 10128
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
[email protected]
+1 (0)212 4272730

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2029
24.06.2022
East 87th Street 75
New York, NY 10128
[email protected]
+1 (0)212 4272730