Christian, Abraham David
1952 Düsseldorf
Mischtechnik auf Velin. 21,5 x 28cm. Montiert auf Passepartout (43 x 38,5cm).
Zustand:
Blatt arbeitsbedingt leicht gewellt. Arbeitsbedingtes Loch (1 x 0,2cm) im rechten oberen Eckbereich. Verso montiert.
Provenienz:
- Privatsammlung Baden-Württemberg
Mixed media on vellum. 21.5 x 28cm. Framed (41 x 46.5cm).
Condition:
Sheet slightly wavy due to the creation process. Hole due to the creation process (1 x 0.2cm) in the upper right corner. Verso mounted. Not examined out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Private collection Baden-Wuerttemberg.
Christian, Abraham David
1952 Düsseldorf
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Condition:
Provenance: