Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: July 30, 2016 - Studio Auction
wurde versteigert am: 30. Juli 2016
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Charles Rollo Peters (1862-1928 Monterey, CA)

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 1.500 $ - 2.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:  1.800 $
Los-Nr. 166, Aufrufe: 21

Charles Rollo Peters (1862-1928 Monterey, CA) Print Nocturnal alleyway, oil on canvas, 27'' H x 17'' W, Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CA. Condition: Visual: Generally good condition. Craquelure scattered throughout, concentrated mainly in the darker pigments. Blacklight: Two pea-sized spots of touch-up in the center. A 1.5'' x 1'' area of touch-up lower center. A 2.5'' x 3.5'' area and scattered small spots of touch-up upper center. A pea-sized spot, a 1'' x 1.75'' area and a 1.75'' x 2.5'' area of touch-up right center.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: John Moran Auctioneers
Titel: July 30, 2016 - Studio Auction
Auktionsdatum: 30.07.2016
Adresse: John Moran Auctioneers
West Woodbury Rd. 735
CA 91001 Altadena
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
[email protected] · +1 (626)793 1833