Charles-Dominique Fouqueray Le Mans 1872 -? 1956 LE MANS 1872 -? 1956 UNE FONTAINE À JÉRUSALEM CHARLES-DOMINIQUE FOUQUERAY, A FOUNTAIN IN JERUSALEM, WATERCOLOUR OVER PENCIL, SIGNED, LOCATED AND DATED. Signé, situé et daté Fontaine... à Jérusalem 1919 Charles Fouqueray Aquarelle sur traits de crayon noir 28 x 25 cm; 11 by 10 in.