Chaim Gross (American, 1904-1991) Two Works: Mother Love, signed, titled, and inscribed "To Edna-with Love, Renee & Chaim Gross 72" l.r., numbered "9/10" l.l., lithograph, sight size 12 3/4 x 19 3/4 in., framed; Fishing Nets, signed "Chaim Gross" l.r. in pencil and numbered "A.P. II/XX" l.l., color ink jet print on paper, sight size 19 1/4 x 25 1/2 in., framed. Condition: Not examined out of frames.