CECIL BEATON British, 1904-1980 Costume Design From 'Les Sirenes' Signed Beaton (lr); inscribed Les Sirenes (ll) Ink and gouache on paper Sight 16 x 12 inches (16 x 12 inches (40.6 x 30.5 cm) Provenance: Sagittarius Gallery, New York C