Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2020

CECIL BEATON

Stage & Screen
24.06.2022
Schätzpreis
500 $ - 700 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2020

CECIL BEATON

Stage & Screen
24.06.2022
Schätzpreis
500 $ - 700 $
Zuschlagspreis:

CECIL BEATON British, 1904-1980 Costume Design From 'Les Sirenes' Signed Beaton (lr); inscribed Les Sirenes (ll) Ink and gouache on paper Sight 16 x 12 inches (16 x 12 inches (40.6 x 30.5 cm) Provenance: Sagittarius Gallery, New York C

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2020
24.06.2022
Doyle New York - Auctioneers & Appraisers
East 87th Street 75
New York, NY 10128
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
[email protected]
+1 (0)212 4272730

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2020
24.06.2022
East 87th Street 75
New York, NY 10128
[email protected]
+1 (0)212 4272730