Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 30

Carl Robert Holty American, 1900-1973 Untitled (Blue Green)

Schätzpreis
2.000 $ - 3.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.560 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 30

Schätzpreis
2.000 $ - 3.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.560 $

Carl Robert Holty American, 1900-1973 Untitled (Blue Green) American, 1900-1973 Untitled (Blue Green) Signed Holty (lr) Oil on canvas 15 x 23 inches Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York Exhibited: Rochester, New York, Memorial Art Gallery C
Two losses at lower center, 1/4 inch and 1/8 inch. A 1/4 inch loss at upper left. Minor craquelure across center, with a small loss. Surface dirt.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 30
12.04.2011
Doyle New York - Auctioneers & Appraisers
East 87th Street 75
New York, NY 10128
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
info@doyle.com
+1 (0)212 4272730

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 30
12.04.2011
East 87th Street 75
New York, NY 10128
info@doyle.com
+1 (0)212 4272730