Carl Robert Holty American, 1900-1973 Untitled (Blue Green) American, 1900-1973 Untitled (Blue Green) Signed Holty (lr) Oil on canvas 15 x 23 inches Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York Exhibited: Rochester, New York, Memorial Art Gallery C
Two losses at lower center, 1/4 inch and 1/8 inch. A 1/4 inch loss at upper left. Minor craquelure across center, with a small loss. Surface dirt.