Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: Discovery Auction
wurde versteigert am: 13. April 2006
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Carl Alexius Berndtson (Swedish, 20th Century) Lot of Two Landscapes: SunriseCarl Alexius Berndtson (Swedish, 20th Century) Lot of Two Landscapes: Sunrise

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 150 $ - 200 $
Zuschlagspreis:  59 $
Los-Nr. 918, Aufrufe: 40

Carl Alexius Berndtson (Swedish, 20th Century) Lot of Two Landscapes: Sunrise and Wintry Mood One with incised initials "cab" l.r. Oil on canvasboard, 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm), framed. Condition: One with retouch l.r., craquelure. Provenance: Through the family of the artist.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Skinner
Titel: Discovery Auction
Auktionsdatum: 13.04.2006
Adresse: Skinner
Park Plaza 63
02116 Boston, MA
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400 · +1 (0)617 3505429