Buste de femme stylisé en céramique polychrome. Socle en métal noir. Signé "R.Capron" à l'encre. H : 20,5 cm (un éclat à la chevelure) A polychromatic enamelled ceramic sculpture of a woman torso by Roger Capron. Black patinated metal base. Signed "R.Capon". H : 8,07 inch (a chip on the hair)