Bronze, bräunlich patiniert, in der balancierenden Bewegung eingefangene Figur eines Athleten mit Lendenschurz und Stirnband bekleidet, auf einer strukturierten Plinthe, ebd. bez. "E. Hamburger", auf rechteckigem Marmorsockel verschraubt (Ecke besch.), Altersspuren, H 31, 5 cm. HAMBURGER, PHILIP E. Athlete balancing a ball, beg. 20th century, Bronze, brownish patina, figure of an athlete with loincloth and headband caught in the balancing movement, on a structured plinth, ibid. inscribed "E. Hamburger", screwed onto a rectangular marble base (corner damaged), signs of age, H 31, 5 cm.