BRIVOIS, Jules (1832-1920). Bibliographie des Ouvrages illustrés du XIX e Siècle principalement des livres à gravures sur bois . Paris: L. Conquet, 1883. 8° (250 x 161mm). Half title, title printed in red and black. Later red half morocco gilt by Zaehnsdorf, original wrappers bound in, t.e.g., others partly uncut. NUMBER 530 OF 900 COPIES 'sur papier vergé', signed by the author. MARTIAL POTEMONT, Adolphe (1828-1883). Nouveau Traité de la Gravure à l'Eau-Forte pour les peintres et les dessinateurs . Paris: A. Cadart, 1873. 8° (242 x 155mm). Half title, 13 etched plates, initialled 'RW'. Later red half morocco by Allô, gilt decorated spine, t.e.g. FIRST EDITION. With Frédéric Henriet's C. Daubigny et son oeuvre gravée (Paris, 1875, interleaved), Edmond and Jules de Goncourt's L'Art du Dix-Huitième Siècle (Paris, 1873-74, 2 vols.) and Henry Cohen's Guide de l'Amateur de Livres à Gravures du XVIII e Siècle (Paris, 1886). (6)