Brass wall plate, with fine inlays, provenance: from the estate of the collection of the diplomat Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923–2007), dimensions: diameter 24 cm. | Messing Wandteller, mit feinen Intarsien, Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Sammlung des Diplomaten Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923–2007), Maße: Durchmesser 24 cm.