Braque, Georges
1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris
Le nid vert
Aquatintaradierung auf RIVES (Wasserzeichen). 22 x 31cm (38 x 50,5cm). Signiert. Atelier Crommelynck, Paris (Hrsg.).
Zustand:
Blatt leicht gewellt. Entlang der Kanten leicht gebräunt. Vereinzelte, minimale Stockflecken. Minimale Verschmutzung im linken unteren Eckbereich. Verso leicht stockfleckig. Unregelmäßig gebräunt.
Blatt mit dem Trockenstempel des Herausgebers.
Literatur:
- Vallier, Dora (Hrsg.): Braque - The complete graphics, catalogue raisonné, New York 1982, S. 294 (Maeght Nr. 1028)
Aquatint etching on RIVES (watermark). 22 x 31cm (38 x 50.5cm). Signed. Atelier Crommelynck, Paris (publisher).
Condition:
Sheet slightly wavy. Slightly discoloured along the edges. Occasional, minimal foxing.
Minimal staining in the lower left corner. Verso slightly stained. Irregularly
discoloured.
Sheet with the blind stamp of the editor.
Literature:
- Vallier, Dora (ed.): Braque - The complete graphics, catalogue raisonné, New York 1982,
p. 294 (Maeght no. 1028).
Braque, Georges
1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris
Le nid vert
Zustand:
Literatur:
Condition:
discoloured.
Literature:
p. 294 (Maeght no. 1028).