Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 15

Bram van Velde (1895-1981)

Post-War & Contemporary Art
30.04.2019 - 01.05.2019
Schätzpreis
180.000 € - 250.000 €
ca. 201.387 $ - 279.704 $
Zuschlagspreis:
322.000 €
ca. 360.259 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 15

Bram van Velde (1895-1981)

Post-War & Contemporary Art
30.04.2019 - 01.05.2019
Schätzpreis
180.000 € - 250.000 €
ca. 201.387 $ - 279.704 $
Zuschlagspreis:
322.000 €
ca. 360.259 $

Bram van Velde (1895-1981) Untitled gouache on paper on canvas 124 x 120cm. Executed in Belleville or Paris circa 1960 Provenance Jacques Putman, Paris. Luciano Pistoi, Turin. Carlo Monzino, Turin. Anon. sale, Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud, Tailleur, Paris, 10 December 1979, lot 126. Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 15
30.04.2019 - 01.05.2019
Christie's
Amsterdam

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 15
30.04.2019 - 01.05.2019
Christie's
Amsterdam