Bozzetto einer Gerichtszene — Venezianische Schule des 18. Jh. — Richter bei der Verurteilung einer Frau, die von zwei Schergen festgehalten wird, eine weitere Frau wird gerade an einem Seil abgeführt. Öl/Lwd. 41 x 92,5 cm; unger. // Bozzetto of a court scene — Venetian school of the 18th century. Judge sentencing a woman who is held by two henchmen, another woman is being led away on a rope. Oil on canvas. 41 x 92,5 cm; not framed.