James Rizzi (1950-2011) Deutsch: James Rizzi 3-D constructions. 1988. Original Zeichnung und Widmung mit Kugelschreiber im Buch: To Celine + Fritz, Best wishes from James Rizzi 31 x 30 cm. Beiliegend vier original Skizzen. Kugelschreiber auf Papier. 10 x 10 cm. Signiert und datiert: RIZZI, '88. Auf Vorsatzblatt montiert. Dies ist das erste Buch von und über James Rizzis Werke. Es werden 81 Werke zum größten Teil in Originalgröße abgebildet. Ein Verzeichnis der Werke, teschichen Daten und Austellung ist ebenfalls enthalten. English: James Rizzi 3-D constructions. 1988. Original drawing and dedication in ballpoint pen in the book: To Celine + Fritz, Best wishes from James Rizzi 31 x 30 cm. Enclosed four original sketches. Ballpoint pen on paper. 10 x 10 cm. Signed and dated: RIZZI, '88. Mounted on flyleaf. This is the first book by and about James Rizzi's works. 81 works are shown, most of them in their original size. A list of the works, technical dates and exhibitions is also included.