BOITE A BETHEL CIRCULAIRE EN ARGENT A DECOR FILIGRANE SETI D'UNE PIERRE BLEUE Probable travail du Tibet de début du XXe siècle Poinçon au desous (.800). H: 3,2 cm - D: 2,8 cm Poids brut approximatif: 26 g. On y joint une statuette miniature d'ascète. H: 2,2 cm A FILIGREE SILVER LIDDED CIRCULAR BETHEL BOX SET WITH A BLUE STONE TOGETHER WITH A MINIATURE SCULPTURE OF AN ASCETIC Likely Tibet and early 20th century for the bethel box