Bodhisattva Padmapani. Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Vergoldung berieben. Gesicht mit Spuren von Bemalung. Umfangreicher Steinbesatz. H. 17 cm. Altersspuren. Bodhisattva Padmapani. Tibet. Bronze statue with fire-gilding. Gilding rubbed. Face with remains of painting. Stone ornaments. H. 17 cm. Traces of age.