Hans Hermann (1858 Berlin - 1942 ebenda)
Blumenmarkt an der Spree, Öl auf Leinwand, 64,5 cm x 90 cm, signiert, partiell restauriert, partiell leicht craqueliert
English Translation:
Hans Hermann (1858 Berlin - 1942 ibid.) Flower market at the Spree, oil on canvas, 64,5 cm x 90 cm, signed, partly restored, partly slightly craquelure
English Translation: