Bildnis eines Feldherren — Wohl russischer Portraitmaler des späten 18. Jahrhunderts — Öl/Lwd. Verso kyrillisch (?) bez. und dat. "1791". 50 x 40 cm. - Altersschäden, Retuschen. // Portrait of a Commander — Probably Russian portrait painter of the late 18th century. Oil on canvas. Verso inscribed (?) in Cyrillic and dat. ''1791''. 50 x 40 cm. - Damage due to age, retouching.