ein Bilderbuch enthaltend 30 Bildtafeln in Farbendruck, 1. Teil, neu bearb. von Eduard Walther Eßlingen und München: Schreiber um 1840/50, vorwiegend Ill., HxB: Außenmaße ca. 30,5x22 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, part. fleckig und leicht beschädigt. | PICTURES for the first object lesson for young people, a picture book containing 30 picture plates in color printing, 1st part, reworked. by Eduard Walther Eßlingen and Munich: writer around 1840/50, mainly illustrated, HxW: external dimensions approx. 30.5x22 cm. Signs of age and wear, part. stained and slightly damaged.