Norddeutschland, Anfang 19.Jh., hohe Rechteckform, Mahagonifurnier auf Weichholz, gerade Rahmung, querfurniert, das obere Feld leicht vertieft mit kolorierte Lithographie, HxB: 165/75 cm. Rest. | BIEDERMEIER MIRROR Northern Germany, early 19th century, high rectangular form, mahogany veneer on softwood, straight framing, cross veneered, the upper field slightly recessed with coloured lithograph, HxW: 165/75 cm. Rest.