Süddeutschland, 19.Jh., Buche, kirschbaumfarben lasiert, Sitz, Rücken, Ohren und Armlehnen gepolstert, partiell geschweiftes Vierkantgestell mit Handvoluten, der hochgeführtee Rücken in den typischen "Ohren" endend, H: ca. 115 cm. Rest. BIDERMEIER CHAIR Southern Germany, 19th century, beech, cherrywood varnished, seat, back, ears and armrests upholstered, partly curved square base with hand volutes, the upturned back ending in the typical "ears", h: ca. 115 cm. rest.