Öl auf Leinwand, u.li. und verso sign. HxB: 110/140 cm, mit Rahmen: 126/156cm. leichte Altersspuren, partiell minimale Farbabplatzer. BÉVORT, JAN (1917-1996) "Amsterdam Harbor Scene" Oil on canvas, d.le. and verso sign. HxW: 110/140 cm, with frame: 126 / 156cm. slight signs of age, partially minimal chipped paint.