Beuys, Joseph
1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf
Heidelberg. Andruckbogen. 1970. Offset auf Karton, mehrfach gestempelt. 21 x 31cm (22 x 31,5cm). Signiert und nummeriert. edition tangente, Heidelberg (Hrsg.). Ex. 25/40.
Zustand:
Minimale strichförmige Oberflächenbereibungen. Minimalste Bestoßung der linken Ecken. Verso Farbspuren (arbeitsbedingt). Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.
Literatur:
- Schellmann, Jörg (Hrsg.): Joseph Beuys - Die Multiples, Werkverzeichnis der Auflageobjekte und Druckgraphik, München 1992 (7. Auflg.), WVZ.-Nr. 18.
Beuys, Joseph
Heidelberg. Proof sheet. 1970. Offset print on card, stamed multiple times. 21 x 31cm (22 x 31,5cm). Signed and numbered. edition tangente, Heidelberg (publisher). Number 25/40.
Condition:
Minimal surface abrasions in lines. Most minimal bumping of the left corners. Verso traces
of paint (due to the creation process). Otherwise in very good condition.
Literature:
und Druckgraphik, Munich 1992 (7th edition), cat. rais. no. 18.
Beuys, Joseph
Zustand:
Literatur:
Beuys, Joseph
Condition:
Literature: