Bertola de' Giorgi Aurelio. Elogio di Gessner. 1789. (Al colophon:) In Pavia: per Giuseppe Bolzani Impressore della R. Città, e R. I. Università. In-8° (mm 191x116). Pagine [6], 90, [2]. Frontespizio calcografico entro cornice. Colophon a pagina 90. Lievi aloni e fioriture marginali, rinforzo al margine interno del frontespizio. Legatura in mezza pelle coeva con punte, dorso a cinque nervi con piccoli fregi, tassello e titolo in oro. Dorso un po' abraso con minime mancanze alla cuffia superiore e qualche piccolo forellino. 8° (191x116 mm). [6], 90, [2] pages. Engraved title page within frame. Colophon on page 90. Spots and marginal foxing, reinforcement on the inner margin of the title page. Contemporary half-leather, spine with five raised bands with small tools, gilt littering piece and gilt title. Abrased the spine with small loss on the upper head-cup and few small holes.