Bernd & Hilla BECHER (1931 - 2007 & 1934 - 2015) WATERTOWERS A - 1988 9 tirages argentiques Signé, daté, titré et plan de montage au dos du premier tirage "Watertowers A, 1988, Bernd Becher Hilla Becher", numéroté au dos de chaque tirage successivement "A1-A9" Dimensions variables Dimensions d'une photo : 57 x 46,5 cm Provenance : Sonnabend Gallery, New York Collection Vincent Wapler, Paris Expositions : Paris, La Maison Rouge, "L'Intime", juin-septembre 2004, reproduit pp. 96-97 Commentaire : 9 GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, DATED, TITLED AND INSTALLATION GRID ON THE REVERSE OF THE FIRST PRINT, SEQUENTIALLY NUMBERED ON THE REVERSE OF EACH PRINT; VARIABLE DIMENSIONS